We have completed 10 years of Highly Successful Professional service from 2003 to 2013. Thanks to all our clients and their references over this long period of glorious 10 Years.

Migration & Work Visa Assessment Form

Jan
1
2013

Note :- It is very important that all Prospective VISA or Migration Applicants to completely fill and submit this Questionnaire for Detailed Assessment so that a plan with stage wise cost is prepared. Incomplete Questionnaire will NOT be accepted. The details provided must be true and verifiable. If you are unable to fill online now then Please click here to download a MS-word form and fill later.

A)Personal & Identification Details

How did you come to know about us (required) :

FULL NAME (required) :

MOBILE # WITH COUNTRY & AREA CODE (required):

PHONE RESIDENCE WITH COUNTRY & AREA CODE

PHONE OFFFICE WITH COUNTRY & AREA CODE:

E-MAIL ADDRESS (required):

CURRENT RESIDING ADDRESS (required)

CITY (required)

POSTCODE (required)

COUNTRY (required)

CURRENT CITIZENSHIP1 (required)

CURRENT citizenship2

AGE IN YEARS

DATE OF BIRTH(required)

Are you a holder of an Australian Visa or have entered Australia previously ? If Yes Provide Details.

Have you ever been refused an Australian Visa or Had your Application returned ? If Yes Provide Details.

If you are from a country where English is not an National or official language, then you need to Provide Successful IELTS results. How good is your English Language skill ?  Competent Proficient Superior

SECTION B) 1. Select the most suitable occupation from the provided list of occupations. If your occupation is not listed select a closely related occupation. If you do not find anything close then select other & write you occupation manually in next field.



2. Total Years of Verifiable Experience for current Occupation 1

3. If your occupation is not listed above or if you worked in another profession enter it manually here

4. Total Years of Verifiable Experience for Occupation 2

5. Internship/ Apprenticeship / On the Job Training – No of Years & (Total Hours)

6. What is your Current Annual Salary or Income Package Equivalent in AUD$

7. Are you a member/fellow of a Professional Body, or hold relevant License/Permit for your Profession/Trade/Occupation (Provide Details)

8. PLEASE FILL OR COPY RELEVANT PARTS & PASTE SKILLS & TASKS PERFORMED FROM YOUR UPDATED C.V. Please List Details of your Skills & Tasks performed daily in your Employment or Business. (Include details of duties performed, Technical, Managerial, Supervisory, Tools & Equipment Used, Makes & Models, Software Versions, Hardware, Middleware etc.

9.Do you have recognized Qualifications relevant to your Occupation (Please List Highest Qualification First, Year Qualified & Name of Qualification)

Marital Status :  Married Single

C) 2nd Applicant – Your Partner, Wife or Husband's Professional Details (Necessary to assess if they can attract more points for eligibility)

Name of your Spouse

Date of Birth of your Spouse

Spouse citizenship:

Spouse Usual Profession/Trade/Occupation 1

Spouse Years of Verifiable Experience for Profession 1

1. If your occupation is not listed above or if you worked in another profession enter it manually here

Spouse Years of Verifiable Experience for Profession 2

Spouse Apprenticeship Training & NO of Years (Total Hours)

What is Spouse Current Salary or Income Package

If Spouse is a member/fellow of a Professional Body, or holds relevant License/Permit for a Profession/Trade/Occupation (Provide Details)

Please List Details of your Spouse Skills (Include details of duties performed, Technical, Managerial, Supervisory, Tools & Equipment Used, Makes & Models, Software Versions, Hardware, Middleware etc

Does your Spouse have recognized Qualifications relevant to your Occupation (Please List Highest Qualification First, Year Qualified & Name of Qualification, Type Degree/Diploma/Certificate (List All)

D) Have you or your Spouse studied and achieved any Australian Qualification ?

E) Has this study been completed in a Australian Regional Area

F) Sponsor: Do you have any relatives in Australia, who could sponsor you?  Yes No

If so, indicate relationship (Father, Mother, Brother, Sister, Uncle, Aunt or First Cousin):

Define Relationship (eg. Uncle is your Father or Mother's own Brother)

Is the relative a Permanent Resident or Citizen of Australia

Has the relative worked for the last 2 years?  YES NO

Will your relative be willing to sponsor you? YES NO

Name of Relative

Address of Relative

Phone Number of Relative

Email of Relative

G) Financial Capacity: (For Additional Points or Business Visa Eligibility)

What is the Total Value of your all your cash and Transferable Assets of you and your Spouse/Partners (in Australian Currency)

H) To the best of your knowledge, do you or any member of your family have any criminal Proceeding, or records of Conviction ? If Yes, Provide full details.

I) To the best of your knowledge, do you or any member of your family have any illnesses, psychological disorders or medical conditions? If Yes, Provide full details

J) Bonus points Eligibility

1) Have you worked in Australia for a total of 12 months in a skilled Occupation last 48 months ?

2) Have you been awarded a qualification equal to a standard degree by Australian Tertiary Institution ?

3) Have you qualified as a translator or Interpreter in any country or passed (Level 3) exam conducted by NAATI in a designated language ? Provide Details.

4) Do you have any Distinguished or National or International level recognized Talents/Merits or awards in Arts, Science, Literary, Sports & Games, Bravery or Social Work. If yes provide details:

5) Please Add any additional information that you may feel is relevant to support your application:

Copyright © 2003 - 2013 Excelanz Group. All rights reserved